Login to get personalized predictions!
Libra & Virgo55% Overall Match

You connect best through friendship — love is where to focus.

47%Love · your weakest area

Virgo, an Earth sign, meets Libra, an Air sign, in a whirlwind of differences and similarities. While they share a drive for security, their speeds and approaches to life vary.

Best matched for this
The rest of your match
Friendship64%
Sexual52%
Marriage56%
Communication58%
In short

Despite their differences, Virgo and Libra possess the potential to create a functional rapport. By embracing compromise, understanding, and respect, they can forge a bond that withstands the test of time.

Full breakdown

Libra and Virgo Friendship Compatibility

64%

In friendship, Libra's impartiality and Virgo's pragmatism form a strong bond. Libra leads with stability, gently guiding Virgo when needed. Their shared interests, like a passion for beauty, unite them.

Can Virgo's reluctance to open up hinder their friendship?

While Virgo's reluctance may create trust issues, their shared interests and Libra's guidance form a strong foundation for friendship.

Libra and Virgo Love Compatibility

47%

Virgo, an Earth sign, meets Libra, an Air sign, in a whirlwind of differences and similarities. While they share a drive for security, their speeds and approaches to life vary.

Can Virgo and Libra blend their unique qualities to create a harmonious love story?

Despite differences, Virgo's practicality and Libra's balance can create a functional dynamic rooted in mutual respect and understanding.

Libra and Virgo Sexual Compatibility

52%

Virgo and Libra face challenges in sexual compatibility due to differing tempos and emotional approaches. Virgo's methodical nature clashes with Libra's impulsiveness, creating a mismatch.

Can Virgo and Libra bridge the gap between their differing speeds and emotional styles?

Despite challenges, open communication and understanding can help Virgo and Libra navigate their sexual differences and grow together.

Libra and Virgo Marriage Compatibility

56%

Virgo and Libra, with their differing paces and approaches, must strive for understanding and compromise in marriage. While their shared goals and values unite them, differences in speed and decision-making can pose challenges.

Can Virgo and Libra navigate their differences to build a lasting partnership?

Through understanding, compromise, and mutual respect, Virgo and Libra can overcome challenges and build a strong, lasting partnership.

Libra and Virgo Communication Compatibility

58%

Communication between Virgo and Libra can be tricky. Virgo's decisiveness contrasts with Libra's indecisiveness, leading to misunderstandings.

Can Virgo and Libra find a middle ground between clarity and balance in communication?

By respecting each other's differences and embracing compromise, Virgo and Libra can bridge the gap in communication and strengthen their bond.

Libra and Virgo Conclusion Compatibility

Despite their differences, Virgo and Libra possess the potential to create a functional rapport. By embracing compromise, understanding, and respect, they can forge a bond that withstands the test of time.

How can Virgo and Libra forge a bond that withstands the test of time?

By embracing compromise, understanding, and respect, Virgo and Libra can overcome their differences and create a strong, lasting bond.

Are you compatible?

Choose you and your partner’s zodiac sign to check compatibility

Talk to an astrologer

Real experts, live now

Try AI astrology

Instant answers for FREE

Always online