Login to get personalized predictions!
88% Match

Pisces and Scorpio Compatibility

Strong match

You connect best through friendship — physical chemistry is where to focus.

90%Friendship · your strongest area

A Pisces-Scorpio friendship is quiet, deep, and built on trust. Pisces sees Scorpio's hidden wounds and depth without needing them pulled out, and Scorpio recognises Pisces's unspoken tenderness. Neither lets people in easily, but once inside, each is held fully.

Best matched for this
The rest of your match
Love89%
SexualWeakest86%
Trust & Loyalty88%
Marriage87%
Communication88%
In short

Pisces and Scorpio are two deep water currents that flow naturally together. Pisces gives Scorpio a tenderness that softens their intensity, and Scorpio gives Pisces a loyalty to rest upon. In love, trust, and family this pairing is strong and warm.

Full breakdown

For Pisces, Scorpio is a depth in which they can dive without fear. Both are water signs in a trine, so the emotional bond starts from a shared element and flows naturally. Pisces (ruled by Jupiter) brings compassion, imagination, and boundless acceptance; Scorpio (ruled by Mars and Ketu) brings intensity, hidden loyalty, and steady devotion. The trine is one of the most auspicious configurations in Vedic astrology. Pisces's gentleness calms Scorpio's waters, and Scorpio's loyalty gives Pisces's dreams a safe ground.

Pisces and Scorpio Friendship Compatibility

90%

A Pisces-Scorpio friendship is quiet, deep, and built on trust. Pisces sees Scorpio's hidden wounds and depth without needing them pulled out, and Scorpio recognises Pisces's unspoken tenderness. Neither lets people in easily, but once inside, each is held fully.

In hard times they arrive without being called, and both forgive quickly, which makes this friendship very safe. The one gap is that both keep hurts inside, so the other's pain can go unnoticed for a while.

Pisces and Scorpio Love Compatibility

89%

In love, Pisces offers boundless acceptance, and Scorpio offers complete devotion. Neither believes in shallow love, and both embrace the other wholly. Scorpio doesn't find Pisces's sensitivity weak, and Pisces doesn't find Scorpio's intensity frightening.

The challenge is that Scorpio wants certainty, and Pisces's feelings can drift in uncertain directions. This tends to settle quickly, because both have such clear intentions.

Pisces and Scorpio Sexual Compatibility

86%

Physical connection is one of this pairing's deepest areas. For Pisces, intimacy is a spiritual union, and Scorpio's intensity gives that union depth and safety. Both value trust and surrender, and nobody rushes.

The shortfall is that on days when Pisces's emotions are unsettled, this area can slow. Scorpio can help with patience and gentle touch at such times.

Pisces and Scorpio Trust & Loyalty

88%

Trust is this pairing's great asset. Once Scorpio is attached, they stay faithful for life, and Pisces, once emotionally invested, doesn't let their heart wander. Both avoid deceit, and each trusts the other's intentions.

Scorpio's suspicion can meet Pisces's vagueness, but the loyalty is strong enough that doubt rarely lasts. When Pisces speaks plainly, Scorpio's suspicion almost disappears.

Pisces and Scorpio Marriage Compatibility

87%

In marriage, Pisces brings forgiveness, compassion, and spiritual warmth, while Scorpio gives protection, depth, and steady support in a crisis. Children receive love, safety, and gentleness, and the home stays emotionally warm.

The challenge is practicality. Scorpio tends to manage the accounts, while Pisces avoids budgets and hard choices. One clear practical responsibility for each keeps the household steady.

Pisces and Scorpio Communication Compatibility

88%

Communication is one of this pairing's most natural areas. Both understand the language of feeling and read each other's moods with little said. Pisces speaks gently and Scorpio listens deeply, and disagreements usually turn into emotional understanding.

The one caution is that both avoid harsh, direct speech, so serious grievances can remain unspoken. Small matters need to be raised in time.

Pisces and Scorpio Conclusion Compatibility

Pisces and Scorpio are two deep water currents that flow naturally together. Pisces gives Scorpio a tenderness that softens their intensity, and Scorpio gives Pisces a loyalty to rest upon. In love, trust, and family this pairing is strong and warm.

What needs care is emotional silence and the balance of waves. Once both name their hurts in time and practical duties are shared, this pairing flows like deep water: calm on the surface and strong below.

Strengths of This Pairing

The greatest strength is shared emotional depth. Both are water signs who feel joy and pain fully, so no feeling is left alone. In hard times they become each other's shelter.

The second strength is the rare combination of compassion and loyalty. Scorpio gives Pisces the protection and steadiness they need, and Pisces teaches Scorpio the art of forgiveness.

Challenges & Conflict Areas

The biggest challenge is emotional silence. That is why the communication score sits two points above the sexual score, though deep hurts often stay unspoken. Pisces softens pain into hints, and Scorpio stores it quietly, so each has to guess at the other's hurt.

The second challenge is steadiness amid the waves. Scorpio needs stability, and Pisces's emotional tides can feel unsettling. When Pisces is low, Scorpio should offer patience rather than solutions.

Vedic Remedies

Gemstone Recommendations: For Pisces (ruled by Jupiter)

  • Yellow Sapphire: Enhances clarity, decisiveness, and practical strength
  • Wear: On the index finger of the right hand, minimum 3 carats

Gemstone Recommendations: For Scorpio (ruled by Mars)

  • Red Coral: Builds confidence and reduces suspicion and possessiveness
  • Wear: On the ring finger of the right hand, minimum 5-6 ratti

Mantras: Pisces should chant

  • "Om Greem Brihaspataye Namah" — 108 times on Thursday mornings
  • Benefit: Clarity and the courage to speak plainly

Mantras: Scorpio should chant

  • "Om Am Angarakaya Namah" — 108 times on Tuesday mornings
  • Benefit: Reduced suspicion and vengefulness

Mantras: Together

  • "Om Namah Shivaya" — 21 times in the evening
  • Benefit: Forgiveness, calm, and emotional connection

Personal Practices: For Pisces

  • Donate yellow items and bananas on Thursdays
  • Focus: saying a hurt plainly instead of letting it drift, and taking on one practical responsibility

Personal Practices: For Scorpio

  • Donate red lentils, jaggery, and red clothing on Tuesdays
  • Focus: asking directly before suspicion becomes a story, and staying patient in Pisces's low moods

Pisces and Scorpio Compatibility FAQs

Are Pisces and Scorpio compatible?

Pisces and Scorpio score 88% overall, a strong match. Their strongest area is friendship (90%) and the one that needs the most care is physical chemistry (86%).

Can Pisces and Scorpio get married?

Yes. Pisces and Scorpio have 87% marriage compatibility, a strong match. Sun signs give the broad picture; for a traditional match before marriage, Kundli Milan compares both full birth charts.

Who is more dominant, Pisces or Scorpio?

Scorpio usually takes the lead: it is a fixed sign, while Pisces is a mutable sign that adapts easily and is often happy to follow, as long as its views are heard.

Can a Pisces-Scorpio relationship succeed?

Yes, with very good odds. A trine and a shared water element link their emotional worlds naturally. Both are loyal, and under pressure the bond grows stronger.

Why is communication 88% but sexual compatibility 86%?

Because both understand feeling without words, and physical closeness rests on the same trust. The small gap appears because deep hurts sometimes go unspoken, and the body pulls back a little when a hurt is held inside.

What does Pisces need to change, and what does Scorpio?

Pisces has to say a hurt plainly and take on one practical responsibility. Scorpio has to ask directly before suspicion becomes a story and offer patience in Pisces's low moods.

How should money and the household be divided?

Scorpio can manage the accounts and plan for security; Pisces can take a fixed routine such as household bills or a monthly review. Major decisions are made together.

How can small hurts be spoken early?

Hold one short conversation each week where each names the smallest hurt of the past seven days. Hurts spoken early never grow into silence.

Are you compatible?

Choose you and your partner’s zodiac sign to check compatibility

Talk to an astrologer

Real experts, live now

Try AI astrology

Instant answers for FREE

Always online