Login to get personalized predictions!
Scorpio & Scorpio74% Overall Match

You connect best through physical chemistry — communication is where to focus.

66%Communication · your weakest area

Both speak little and in hints, so much goes unsaid. Each reads the other's mood well, but direct talk is rare, and serious grievances stay hidden.

Best matched for this
The rest of your match
Friendship77%
Love73%
Sexual85%
Trust & Loyalty72%
Marriage71%
In short

Two Scorpio are each other's deepest mirror. Loyalty and intensity form the foundation. The challenge is silence and mutual suspicion, which direct speech can dissolve.

Full breakdown

Two Scorpio share one sign, one water element, and the intense influence of Mars and Ketu. Each recognises the other's depth, secrecy, and devotion without much being said. That recognition feels safe, but the same intensity can double suspicion and the need for control. Neither completes the other here; each tests the depth of the other.

Scorpio and Scorpio Friendship Compatibility

77%

Two Scorpio form a small, deep, and loyal friendship. Both are slow to trust, and once trust forms, both stand by the other completely. In hard times they quietly show up together.

The one gap is that both hide their hurts, so one can miss the other's pain for a long while.

Scorpio and Scorpio Love Compatibility

73%

In love, both give complete devotion and expect the same in return. Neither accepts half-hearted love, and the bond runs intensely.

The challenge is ownership. Two people who both want the other entirely can become watchful, so each needs some space that is clearly theirs.

Scorpio and Scorpio Sexual Compatibility

85%

This is one of the pairing's strongest areas. Their depth and intensity meet fully in physical closeness. Both value trust and surrender, and nothing is rushed.

The only shortfall is that when one is hurt, this area can close quietly. Talking through hurts keeps it open.

Scorpio and Scorpio Trust & Loyalty

72%

Both are loyal and avoid deceit. Once committed, each stays. But both are suspicious by nature, and one's doubt can collide with the other's privacy. Asking directly settles most doubts.

Scorpio and Scorpio Marriage Compatibility

71%

In marriage, both protect the family and stand firm in a crisis. The home is deep and durable.

The challenge is control. Both want to hold money and decisions, so dividing responsibilities is essential.

Scorpio and Scorpio Communication Compatibility

66%

Both speak little and in hints, so much goes unsaid. Each reads the other's mood well, but direct talk is rare, and serious grievances stay hidden.

Both need to speak hard things plainly, or silence builds up between them.

Scorpio and Scorpio Conclusion Compatibility

Two Scorpio are each other's deepest mirror. Loyalty and intensity form the foundation. The challenge is silence and mutual suspicion, which direct speech can dissolve.

Once both name their hurts in time, this pairing becomes deep, steady, and lasting.

Strengths of This Pairing

The greatest strength is shared depth. Nothing feels alone between them, and in trouble each becomes the other's shelter. Both also understand discretion, which keeps the relationship safe.

Challenges & Conflict Areas

The biggest challenge is silence. That is why the sexual score sits nineteen points above the communication score: the bodies connect deeply, but the words stay closed.

The second challenge is mutual suspicion. One's doubt feeds the other's withdrawal.

Vedic Remedies

Gemstone Recommendations: For both (ruled by Mars)

  • Red Coral: Builds confidence and reduces suspicion and possessiveness
  • Wear: On the ring finger of the right hand, minimum 5-6 ratti
  • Note: Wear only after a chart check

Mantras

  • "Om Am Angarakaya Namah" — 108 times on Tuesday mornings
  • Benefit: Reduced suspicion, possessiveness, and vengefulness

Personal Practices

  • Donate red lentils, jaggery, and red clothing on Tuesdays
  • Focus: asking directly before suspicion becomes a story

Scorpio and Scorpio Compatibility FAQs

Can a Scorpio-Scorpio relationship succeed?

Yes, at a deep level. A shared sign and element create real understanding. Success depends on saying hard things directly and making space for each other's privacy.

Why is sexual compatibility 85% but communication only 66%?

Physical depth comes naturally to both, but neither opens easily in words, so much remains unspoken.

What do both need to change?

Ask doubts directly and speak serious feelings in plain words.

How should money and decisions be divided?

One can run the budget and security, the other long-term planning. Agree on big decisions together.

How can privacy and trust be balanced?

Set a regular time to share something personal, so openness grows instead of silence.

Are you compatible?

Choose you and your partner’s zodiac sign to check compatibility

Talk to an astrologer

Real experts, live now

Try AI astrology

Instant answers for FREE

Always online